4991 Refugio Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $1,380,000 - $1,654,219
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,918
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4991 Refugio Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $1,512,805, approximately $518 per square foot. 4991 Refugio Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Oak Grove Elementary/Willowside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Levinson Robert and Levinson Priscilla
Bought by
Ellis Gregory W and Tong Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$700,836
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$811,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Owens Laura J
Bought by
Levinson Robert and Levinson Priscilla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Victor Treatment Centers Inc
Bought by
Owens Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$685,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Adocare Inc
Bought by
Victor Treatment Centers Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Favor David C
Bought by
Adocare Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Favor Sharon E
Bought by
Favor David C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Gregory W | $1,100,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Levinson Robert | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Owens Laura J | $857,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Victor Treatment Centers Inc | $265,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Adocare Inc | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Favor David C | -- | -- | |
| Favor David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Gregory W | $880,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Laura J | $685,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,051 | $1,377,608 | $473,516 | $904,092 |
| 2024 | $15,769 | $1,350,597 | $464,232 | $886,365 |
| 2023 | $15,769 | $1,324,116 | $455,130 | $868,986 |
| 2022 | $15,201 | $1,298,154 | $446,206 | $851,948 |
| 2021 | $14,936 | $1,272,701 | $437,457 | $835,244 |
| 2020 | $14,915 | $1,259,652 | $432,972 | $826,680 |
| 2019 | $14,606 | $1,234,954 | $424,483 | $810,471 |
| 2018 | $13,856 | $1,210,740 | $416,160 | $794,580 |
| 2017 | $13,066 | $1,169,500 | $408,000 | $761,500 |
| 2016 | $6,873 | $599,719 | $218,079 | $381,640 |
| 2015 | $6,766 | $590,712 | $214,804 | $375,908 |
| 2014 | $6,470 | $579,142 | $210,597 | $368,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map