618 Piezzi Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $921,000 - $1,375,470
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Piezzi Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $1,154,868, approximately $529 per square foot. 618 Piezzi Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Oak Grove Elementary/Willowside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Mills Marti Anthony R and Mills Marti Janet
Bought by
Sieg Shelby and Sieg Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,900
Outstanding Balance
$219,449
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$935,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Peters John and Peters Patricia
Bought by
Mills Marti Anthony R and Mills Marti Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,900
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
Peters John and Peters Patricia
Bought by
Peters John and Peters Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sieg Shelby | $650,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Mills Marti Anthony R | $270,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Peters John | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sieg Shelby | $469,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Marti Anthony R | $242,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters John | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,698 | $997,693 | $426,531 | $571,162 |
| 2024 | $11,463 | $978,131 | $418,168 | $559,963 |
| 2023 | $11,463 | $958,953 | $409,969 | $548,984 |
| 2022 | $11,049 | $940,151 | $401,931 | $538,220 |
| 2021 | $10,854 | $921,717 | $394,050 | $527,667 |
| 2020 | $10,852 | $912,267 | $390,010 | $522,257 |
| 2019 | $10,606 | $894,380 | $382,363 | $512,017 |
| 2018 | $10,030 | $876,844 | $374,866 | $501,978 |
| 2017 | $9,599 | $859,652 | $367,516 | $492,136 |
| 2016 | $9,432 | $842,797 | $360,310 | $482,487 |
| 2015 | $9,280 | $830,138 | $354,898 | $475,240 |
| 2014 | $7,324 | $669,500 | $286,000 | $383,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map