4993 S Malta St Centennial, CO 80015
Copperleaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $902,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,956
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4993 S Malta St, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $824,881, approximately $208 per square foot. 4993 S Malta St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School, Thunder Ridge Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Birkmeyer Michael E and Birkmeyer Lorinda T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,111
Outstanding Balance
$247,229
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$577,652
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birkmeyer Michael E | $390,100 | American Home Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birkmeyer Michael E | $383,111 |