49946 Thunderbird Dr Staples, MN 56479
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $626,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
640
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49946 Thunderbird Dr, Staples, MN 56479 and is currently estimated at $468,953, approximately $732 per square foot. 49946 Thunderbird Dr is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School and Sacred Heart Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Webster Shawn L and Webster Heather
Bought by
Finnoh Bangura and Bangura Alex Harsha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,405
Outstanding Balance
$149,127
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Monger Kirk Kirk
Bought by
Webster Shawn Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Monger Kirk V and Monger Michelle F
Bought by
Webster Shawn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finnoh Bangura | $249,900 | Lawyers Title | |
| Webster Shawn Shawn | $197,000 | -- | |
| Webster Shawn L | $650 | Lawyers Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finnoh Bangura | $237,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster Shawn Shawn | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster Shawn L | $191,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $405,700 | $108,400 | $297,300 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $421,400 | $108,400 | $313,000 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $410,800 | $108,400 | $302,400 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $319,000 | $108,400 | $210,600 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $236,700 | $97,400 | $139,300 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $210,900 | $94,400 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $207,100 | $77,700 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $175,200 | $77,700 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $180,600 | $77,700 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $176,000 | $77,700 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map