4995 Lightning Dr Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $944,656
Studio
1
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4995 Lightning Dr, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $944,656, approximately $639 per square foot. 4995 Lightning Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Hermantown Economic Dev Authority
Bought by
Dawe Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawe Enterprises Llc | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dawe Enterprises Llc | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |