49950 279th Ave Bemidji, MN 56601
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $523,614
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49950 279th Ave, Bemidji, MN 56601 and is currently estimated at $468,871, approximately $324 per square foot. 49950 279th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Horace May Elementary School, Bemidji Middle School, and Bemidji Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Williams Oakley J and Williams Paulette M
Bought by
Williams Oakley J and Williams Paulette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Oakley J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,348 | $515,500 | $125,600 | $389,900 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $462,500 | $114,300 | $348,200 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $422,600 | $96,600 | $326,000 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $400,800 | $92,400 | $308,400 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $331,000 | $81,200 | $249,800 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $293,100 | $76,796 | $216,304 |
| 2019 | $246 | $261,500 | $74,681 | $186,819 |
| 2018 | $478 | $121,400 | $121,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $454 | $112,600 | $112,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $418 | $114,100 | $114,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $400 | $110,100 | $110,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map