Estimated Value: $387,395 - $615,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4998 Webb Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $450,599, approximately $405 per square foot. 4998 Webb Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1991
Bought by
Walker Kenneth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Kenneth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $119,660 | $25,370 | $94,290 |
| 2024 | -- | $119,660 | $25,370 | $94,290 |
| 2023 | $8,532 | $98,780 | $20,350 | $78,430 |
| 2022 | $4,602 | $98,780 | $20,350 | $78,430 |
| 2021 | $4,316 | $98,780 | $20,350 | $78,430 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $82,320 | $16,960 | $65,360 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $82,320 | $16,960 | $65,360 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $76,050 | $13,880 | $62,170 |
| 2017 | $3,671 | $76,050 | $13,880 | $62,170 |
| 2016 | $3,648 | $76,050 | $13,880 | $62,170 |
| 2015 | $3,646 | $76,050 | $13,880 | $62,170 |
| 2014 | $3,578 | $76,050 | $13,880 | $62,170 |
| 2013 | $3,576 | $76,050 | $13,880 | $62,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map