Estimated Value: $320,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5005 Webb Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $353,284, approximately $233 per square foot. 5005 Webb Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Wheeler Brian D
Bought by
Wheeler Brian D and Wheeler Samantha R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Herzog Katherina A and Herzog Katherina A
Bought by
Wheeler Brian D and Wheeler Samantha R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Wheeler Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,617
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Bartone John A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,617
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Tischer Robert E and Tischer Yvonne K
Bought by
Bartone John A and Bartone Rhonda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Rogers Brian and Rogers Robin L
Bought by
Tischer Robert E and Tischer Yvonne K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1987
Bought by
Rogers Brian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Brian D | -- | None Available | |
| Wheeler Brian D | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Wheeler Brian D | $77,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $104,000 | None Available | |
| Bartone John A | $194,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Tischer Robert E | $236,000 | Bates Title Agency | |
| Rogers Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Brian D | $81,617 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartone John A | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $107,240 | $23,270 | $83,970 |
| 2024 | -- | $107,240 | $23,270 | $83,970 |
| 2023 | -- | $69,680 | $17,950 | $51,730 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $69,680 | $17,950 | $51,730 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $69,680 | $17,950 | $51,730 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $58,070 | $14,960 | $43,110 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $58,070 | $14,960 | $43,110 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $39,940 | $5,990 | $33,950 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $39,940 | $5,990 | $33,950 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $39,940 | $5,990 | $33,950 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $39,940 | $5,990 | $33,950 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $39,940 | $5,990 | $33,950 |
| 2013 | $1,928 | $39,940 | $5,990 | $33,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map