4A Rockledge St Unit 3 Roxbury, MA 02119
Fort Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,506 - $479,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
831
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4A Rockledge St Unit 3, Roxbury, MA 02119 and is currently estimated at $463,127, approximately $557 per square foot. 4A Rockledge St Unit 3 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including City on a Hill Charter Public School and Paige Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Shields James B
Bought by
Chester Mark E and Penton Tamara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Outstanding Balance
$104,762
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,365
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Mark E | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chester Mark E | $207,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |