5 2nd Ave Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $968,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 2nd Ave, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $812,440, approximately $554 per square foot. 5 2nd Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Storey Mark A and Storey Alicia M
Bought by
Girard Dennis J and Girard Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girard Dennis J | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Girard Dennis J | $82,100 | |
| Closed | Girard Dennis J | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Girard Dennis J | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,527 | $716,900 | $357,500 | $359,400 |
| 2024 | $4,876 | $695,600 | $347,100 | $348,500 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $624,800 | $321,400 | $303,400 |
| 2022 | $4,314 | $502,800 | $286,900 | $215,900 |
| 2021 | $4,195 | $457,000 | $260,800 | $196,200 |
| 2020 | $3,835 | $439,800 | $266,200 | $173,600 |
| 2019 | $3,484 | $422,300 | $258,500 | $163,800 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $408,300 | $250,900 | $157,400 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $400,300 | $246,000 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $380,000 | $228,400 | $151,600 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $371,300 | $224,000 | $147,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map