Seller's Agent in 2023
Amanda Gaskin
Briar Patch Realty LLC
(850) 306-3600
238 in this area
305 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $682,000
5AC on Possum Ridge with no restrictions! This is a beautiful home site! Bring your favorite floor plan! There is a stream at the North West Corner of the property. This property is close to town but still far enough out for some peace! Buyer to verify all areas of importance. Buyer to confirm and satisfy themselves to all information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Briar Patch Realty LLC License #3357562 Listed on: 08/27/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Jillian Coon
Janet Johnson Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowermaster Bryan | $110,000 | Legacyhouse Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowermaster Bryan | $99,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Sold | $110,000 | -8.3% | -- | |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2023 02/14/23 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -4.0% | -- | |
| 08/27/2022 08/27/22 | For Sale | $125,000 | +197.6% | -- | |
| 01/31/2019 01/31/19 | Sold | $42,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2018 09/27/18 | For Sale | $42,000 | +2.4% | -- | |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Sold | $41,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2018 03/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2018 02/19/18 | For Sale | $41,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $511,785 | $88,592 | $423,193 |
| 2024 | $376 | $79,100 | $79,100 | -- |
| 2023 | $376 | $37,537 | $37,537 | $0 |
| 2022 | $362 | $35,750 | $35,750 | $0 |
| 2021 | $342 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $345 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $324 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $273 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Amanda Gaskin
Briar Patch Realty LLC
(850) 306-3600
238 in this area
305 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jillian Coon
Janet Johnson Realty Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jill Coon
ERA American Real Estate
(850) 423-1103
71 in this area
117 Total Sales
Y
Seller's Agent in 2019
Your House Team
RE/MAX
(850) 682-8309
218 in this area
522 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
P Brett House
RE/MAX
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brooke Ibi
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 906880
APN: 24-4N-23-0000-0001-003A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.