5 Acacia Ave Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,692,481 - $2,262,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,998
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Acacia Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,977,160, approximately $659 per square foot. 5 Acacia Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Graetch Frank R and Graetch Luli Emmons
Bought by
Graetch Frank R and Graetch Luli Emmons
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,572
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,737,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Graetch Frank R and Graetch Luli Emmons
Bought by
Graetch Frank R and Graetch Luli Emmons
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Craig Paul P and Cox Kathleen V
Bought by
Graetch Frank R and Emmons Luli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graetch Frank R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Graetch Frank R | -- | -- | |
| Graetch Frank R | $430,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graetch Frank R | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graetch Frank R | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,974 | $715,231 | $216,669 | $505,562 |
| 2024 | $14,974 | $701,071 | $212,421 | $495,650 |
| 2023 | $14,557 | $694,191 | $208,257 | $485,934 |
| 2022 | $14,147 | $673,581 | $204,174 | $476,407 |
| 2021 | $14,121 | $660,238 | $200,171 | $467,067 |
| 2020 | $13,218 | $660,397 | $198,119 | $462,278 |
| 2019 | $12,525 | $647,450 | $194,235 | $453,215 |
| 2018 | $12,250 | $634,757 | $190,427 | $444,330 |
| 2017 | $11,794 | $622,312 | $186,693 | $435,619 |
| 2016 | $11,287 | $610,113 | $183,034 | $427,079 |
| 2015 | $11,104 | $600,950 | $180,285 | $420,665 |
| 2014 | $10,917 | $589,181 | $176,754 | $412,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map