NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Addison Ave Gray, ME 04039

Estimated Value: $532,923 - $641,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,732 Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2020

Last sale price $347,887 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,472 / mo

109 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Public Beach
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Deck
  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • 4.17 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

As of April 2020

NEW CONSTRUCTION Split-Level Ranch you can't get better than new everything! This Turn Key Package features 4 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths 1732 SF home, open kitchen and living room with cathedral ceilings, kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, hardwood & tile floors, 2 car attached garage, baseboard propane heat, lawn loamed and seeded! This 4.17 Acre Lot, minutes to the I95.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Lavoie

Landing Real Estate Listed on: 09/25/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $609

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4.17 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a freeway
  • Public Beach

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Home to be built
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Split Level Home
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,732 Sq Ft Home
  • Views of Woods
  • Interior Basement Entry

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Porch

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Radiant Heating System
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 308-026-007
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5addisonavegray04039

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$609

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

4.17 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.17
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: Head southwest on US-202 W toward Center Rd, Turn right onto ME 26A N, Turn left onto N Raymond Rd, Turn left onto Egypt Rd, Addison Ave will be on the left before Westwood Rd
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1732.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Other, Raised Ranch, Split Level
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: Unknown
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 195.15
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Interior Entry, Not Applicable
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Upper
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Upper

Exterior Features

  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Property Condition: To Be Built, New Construction
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Direct Vent Furnace, Forced Air, Radiant
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available, Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: RSU 15/MSAD 15

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 181645.2
  • Parcel #: 5addisonavegray04039
  • Zoning: residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 609.0
  • Tax Lot: 308-026-007
  • Tax Year: 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2020 04/06/20 Sold $347,888 +0.8% $201 / Sq Ft
01/13/2020 01/13/20 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2019 09/25/19 For Sale $345,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,671 $482,500 $139,000 $343,500
2024 $4,680 $482,500 $139,000 $343,500
2023 $4,873 $321,000 $77,000 $244,000
2022 $4,478 $321,000 $77,000 $244,000
2021 $4,433 $303,400 $77,000 $226,400
2020 $4,162 $282,200 $77,000 $205,200
2019 $614 $41,600 $41,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1434372

Maine Listings

APN: 012-308-026-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.