NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Alder Beach Rd Hilton, NY 14468

Estimated Value: $249,019 - $346,000

5 Beds
1 Bath
924 Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2020

Last sale price $220,000 $238 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,954 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

RARE OPPORTUNITY!!!!! Private drive waterfront home sitting on 100 feet of frontage! 2 lots for the price of 1! This home comes with the lot next door to build another home or add onto existing. Private drive w tons of parking and storage capabilities. This home has its own boat launch too! Very well maintained w beautiful hardwoods, enclosed porch and patio. Private drive making this your ultimate vacation home! Sewers to be installed later this year or early 2021 making this home all public utilities . Endless possibilities ...dont miss out

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angelo Prestigiacomo

Listing by Blue Arrow Real Estate License #10491211139 Listed on: 08/26/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Angelo Prestigiacomo

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,951

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Block Foundation
  • Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 924 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264089-009-190-0002-006-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,951

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Water Body Name: lake ontario
  • Subdivision Name: Braddocks Bay
  • Directions: Huffer rd to alder beach rd
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Furnished
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.34
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Lake, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Dock, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hilton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264089-009-190-0002-006-100
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4951.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2020
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.93%
Current Estimated Value
$283,755

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,755
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.74%
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,093
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,662

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Meyer Deborah Marie
Bought by
Wood Gregory J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mattle Lauri A $220,000 None Available
Wood Gregory J -- None Available
Meyer Deborah Marie -- Herbert Lepage
Meyer Deborah Marie -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mattle Lauri A $176,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2020 11/13/20 Sold $220,000 -3.9% $238 / Sq Ft
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2020 08/26/20 For Sale $229,000 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,991 $211,300 $71,000 $140,300
2024 $4,991 $211,300 $71,000 $140,300
2023 $5,062 $138,400 $71,000 $67,400
2022 $5,167 $138,400 $71,000 $67,400
2021 $5,065 $138,400 $71,000 $67,400
2020 $5,012 $138,400 $71,000 $67,400
2019 $5,027 $138,400 $71,000 $67,400
2018 $4,925 $138,400 $71,000 $67,400
2017 $3,214 $138,400 $71,000 $67,400
2016 $5,027 $138,400 $71,000 $67,400
2015 -- $138,400 $71,000 $67,400
2014 -- $121,800 $71,000 $50,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1289604

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264089-009-190-0002-006-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.