5 Ashcake Terrace Palmyra, VA 22963
Estimated Value: $276,192 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Ashcake Terrace, Palmyra, VA 22963 and is currently estimated at $310,548, approximately $168 per square foot. 5 Ashcake Terrace is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Amdas Linda C
Bought by
Adams Linda C and Adams Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Ross Melissa and Mcclintock Melissa L
Bought by
Adams Linda C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Linda C | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Linda C | $176,375 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $270,200 | $30,000 | $240,200 |
| 2024 | $18 | $213,600 | $30,000 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $213,600 | $30,000 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $184,300 | $27,500 | $156,800 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $184,300 | $27,500 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $169,200 | $27,500 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $169,200 | $27,500 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $163,600 | $27,500 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $163,600 | $27,500 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $148,000 | $27,500 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $148,000 | $27,500 | $120,500 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $145,900 | $27,500 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map