5 Ashford Place Bluffton, SC 29910
Hampton Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $846,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Ashford Place, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $763,005, approximately $305 per square foot. 5 Ashford Place is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Toll Sc Ii Lp
Bought by
Jacobsen Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,005
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$581,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobsen Lynn | $370,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobsen Lynn | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $18,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $26,484 | $8,000 | $18,484 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $26,484 | $8,000 | $18,484 |
| 2022 | $2,758 | $15,820 | $4,040 | $11,780 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $15,820 | $4,040 | $11,780 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $15,820 | $4,040 | $11,780 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $15,820 | $4,040 | $11,780 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $13,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $13,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $13,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map