Seller's Agent in 2016
Lisa Palumbo
Delap Real Estate LLC
(413) 320-7913
46 in this area
193 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $380,565 - $420,000
Home sweet home! Tucked away next to the Northampton bike path is this charming 2 BR 1 BTH ranch style home set on .33 spacious acres w/a lovely butterfly garden featuring a variety of native flowering plants. Recently REMODELED kitchen w/granite countertops, stainless appliances, custom cabinets w/pull-out shelves, cork floor & new LARGER kitchen windows. The 4-season sunroom provides a special & sweet dining area or could function as a sunny office space. The sunroom has a heated ceramic tile floor, new windows & a lovely French door. REMODELED bathroom w/porcelain tile & pebble tile tub surround, vessel sink, NEW fixtures, cork floor & a new window. Laundry area has been added to basement w/utility sink. Hardwood floors in living room & bedrooms, 200 Amp service! Sweet & affordable single level living! This property could also be a great vacation-owner-by rental property or provide an opportunity to expand on the existing footprint & build your dream house!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1947
Lot Details
0.33 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Joseph C | $225,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Joseph | $225,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Joseph | $225,000 | -- | |
| Pratt Anne | $10,000 | -- | |
| Pratt Anne | $10,000 | -- | |
| Pratt Anne | $175,000 | -- | |
| Pratt Anne | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Joseph | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Joseph | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pratt Anne | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pratt Anne | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | Sold | $225,000 | +2.7% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2016 05/16/16 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,870 | $349,600 | $180,200 | $169,400 |
| 2024 | $4,748 | $312,600 | $164,000 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $4,570 | $288,500 | $149,000 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $4,549 | $254,300 | $139,400 | $114,900 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $224,900 | $131,500 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $3,778 | $224,900 | $131,500 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $218,800 | $131,500 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $3,723 | $218,500 | $131,500 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $182,600 | $131,500 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $182,600 | $131,500 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | $2,749 | $174,000 | $117,400 | $56,600 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $174,000 | $117,400 | $56,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lisa Palumbo
Delap Real Estate LLC
(413) 320-7913
46 in this area
193 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72006616
APN: NHAM-000024A-000032-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.