Estimated Value: $213,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Blake Dr, Arden, NC 28704 and is currently estimated at $256,415, approximately $267 per square foot. 5 Blake Dr is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including T.C. Roberson High School, William W. Estes Elementary School, and Koontz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Pelaez Pedro L and Pelaez Jan Marie
Bought by
Pjp Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pjp Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $143,700 | $44,200 | $99,500 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $147,200 | $47,700 | $99,500 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $147,200 | $47,700 | $99,500 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map