5 Bluffside Dr Covington, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Bluffside Dr, Covington, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $253,097, approximately $168 per square foot. 5 Bluffside Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Woodland Middle School, Scott High School, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Kendrick Amber N
Bought by
Kendrick Amber N and Smith Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Outstanding Balance
$121,700
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Gallenstein Ann and Gallenstein Leroy
Bought by
Kendrick Amber N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,280
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Gallenstein Ann and Gallenstein Leroy
Bought by
Gallenstein Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,280
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendrick Amber N | -- | Bridgetrust Title Group | |
| Kendrick Amber N | $122,500 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Gallenstein Ann | -- | 360 American Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kendrick Amber N | $138,400 | |
| Closed | Kendrick Amber N | $120,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $210,400 | $10,000 | $200,400 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $210,400 | $10,000 | $200,400 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $210,400 | $10,000 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $210,400 | $10,000 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $122,500 | $10,000 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $122,500 | $10,000 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $122,500 | $10,000 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $122,500 | $10,000 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map