5 Boreal Place Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Boreal Place, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $694,000, approximately $754 per square foot. 5 Boreal Place is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Reyff Marilyn A
Bought by
Marilyn Antenucci Reyff Trust and Reyff
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn Antenucci Reyff Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $170,239 | $67,692 | $102,547 |
| 2024 | $1,841 | $166,902 | $66,365 | $100,537 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $163,630 | $65,064 | $98,566 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $160,423 | $63,789 | $96,634 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $157,279 | $62,539 | $94,740 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $155,667 | $61,898 | $93,769 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $152,616 | $60,685 | $91,931 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $149,625 | $59,496 | $90,129 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $146,692 | $58,330 | $88,362 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $143,817 | $57,187 | $86,630 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $141,657 | $56,328 | $85,329 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $138,883 | $55,225 | $83,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map