5 Buccaneer Ct Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,792,000 - $2,792,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$1,058/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Buccaneer Ct, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,209,670, approximately $1,058 per square foot. 5 Buccaneer Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Bel Aire Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Del Mar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Kwitek Edwin M
Bought by
Kwitek Edwin M and Kwitek Joann P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwitek Edwin M | -- | -- | |
| Kwitek Edwin M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,861 | $213,319 | $35,549 | $177,770 |
| 2024 | $3,558 | $209,137 | $34,852 | $174,285 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $205,035 | $34,168 | $170,867 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $201,017 | $33,499 | $167,518 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $197,076 | $32,842 | $164,234 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $195,055 | $32,505 | $162,550 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $191,231 | $31,868 | $159,363 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $187,482 | $31,243 | $156,239 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $183,806 | $30,631 | $153,175 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $180,202 | $30,030 | $150,172 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $177,495 | $29,579 | $147,916 |
| 2014 | $2,783 | $174,020 | $29,000 | $145,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map