5 Cardinal Rd Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Cardinal Rd, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $642,493, approximately $427 per square foot. 5 Cardinal Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, The Saints Academy, and St. Mary of the Annunciation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Plamowski Edmumd J and Plamowski Mary F
Bought by
Plamowski Ft and Plamowski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1962
Bought by
Plamowski Edmund J and Plamowski Mary F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plamowski Ft | -- | -- | |
| Plamowski Ft | -- | -- | |
| Plamowski Edmund J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plamowski Edmund J | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,899 | $536,800 | $320,000 | $216,800 |
| 2024 | $5,903 | $531,300 | $320,000 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $5,722 | $487,000 | $290,800 | $196,200 |
| 2022 | $5,630 | $444,700 | $263,800 | $180,900 |
| 2021 | $5,436 | $407,200 | $249,900 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $5,144 | $393,900 | $247,000 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $4,985 | $375,400 | $224,600 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $4,792 | $353,900 | $222,300 | $131,600 |
| 2017 | $4,549 | $320,600 | $194,200 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $4,371 | $307,800 | $185,300 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | $4,221 | $283,100 | $168,400 | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map