5 Cedar Ln Blairsden Graeagle, CA 96103
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $727,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Cedar Ln, Blairsden Graeagle, CA 96103 and is currently estimated at $652,450, approximately $320 per square foot. 5 Cedar Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Sala Michael L and Sala Mary Anne
Bought by
Sala Michael L and Sala Mary Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sala Michael L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,750 | $642,778 | $105,454 | $537,324 |
| 2023 | $6,750 | $516,013 | $96,801 | $419,212 |
| 2022 | $5,489 | $505,895 | $94,903 | $410,992 |
| 2021 | $5,174 | $481,805 | $90,384 | $391,421 |
| 2020 | $5,094 | $458,862 | $86,080 | $372,782 |
| 2019 | $4,992 | $449,865 | $84,392 | $365,473 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $424,401 | $79,615 | $344,786 |
| 2017 | $4,483 | $408,078 | $76,553 | $331,525 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $388,647 | $72,908 | $315,739 |
| 2015 | $3,855 | $373,700 | $70,104 | $303,596 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $349,253 | $65,518 | $283,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map