5 Ceramic Ct Santa Fe, NM 87508
Estimated Value: $246,724 - $368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Ceramic Ct, Santa Fe, NM 87508 and is currently estimated at $312,431, approximately $300 per square foot. 5 Ceramic Ct is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Amy Biehl Community School at Rancho Viejo and Capital High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Hollis Kancie
Bought by
Lamoreux Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Coates Properties Llc
Bought by
Lamoreux Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Wood Mattie M
Bought by
Romero Rose M and Deaton Winston C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamoreux Rebecca A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lamoreux Rebecca | $114,000 | Fatco | |
| Romero Rose M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wood Mattie M | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamoreux Rebecca | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $103,063 | $103,063 | -- |
| 2024 | $768 | $80,563 | $80,563 | -- |
| 2023 | $510 | $53,400 | $53,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $846 | $87,433 | $87,433 | $0 |
| 2021 | $849 | $29,144 | $29,144 | $0 |
| 2020 | $876 | $39,655 | $26,644 | $13,011 |
| 2019 | $859 | $38,500 | $26,644 | $11,856 |
| 2018 | $877 | $39,177 | $26,644 | $12,533 |
| 2017 | $900 | $40,430 | $26,644 | $13,786 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $46,603 | $31,000 | $15,603 |
| 2015 | $987 | $45,393 | $31,000 | $14,393 |
| 2014 | $567 | $26,722 | $11,543 | $15,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map