5 Christopher Rd MerriMacK, NH 03054
Estimated Value: $440,921 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Christopher Rd, MerriMacK, NH 03054 and is currently estimated at $449,980, approximately $357 per square foot. 5 Christopher Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Thorntons Ferry School, Merrimack Middle School, and James Mastricola Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Bureau Norman T and Bureau Patricia A
Bought by
Bureau Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bureau Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,392 | $289,100 | $163,200 | $125,900 |
| 2024 | $5,981 | $289,100 | $163,200 | $125,900 |
| 2023 | $5,623 | $289,100 | $163,200 | $125,900 |
| 2022 | $5,025 | $289,100 | $163,200 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $5,002 | $291,300 | $163,200 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $5,144 | $213,800 | $116,200 | $97,600 |
| 2019 | $5,159 | $213,800 | $116,200 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $5,157 | $213,800 | $116,200 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $4,997 | $213,800 | $116,200 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $4,873 | $213,800 | $116,200 | $97,600 |
| 2015 | $4,697 | $190,000 | $104,400 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $4,577 | $190,000 | $104,400 | $85,600 |
| 2013 | $4,543 | $190,000 | $104,400 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map