5 Crescent Ave Amsterdam, NY 12010
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $176,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Crescent Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010 and is currently estimated at $164,468, approximately $81 per square foot. 5 Crescent Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Amsterdam High School, St. Mary's Institute, and Perth Bible Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Jasper Michael
Bought by
Ottati James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2000
Sold by
Jasper William H and Jasper Uriel M
Bought by
Grebert Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ottati James | $75,000 | William Lorman | |
| Grebert Debra A | -- | Archie C Mckee |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $46,000 | $4,500 | $41,500 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $46,000 | $4,500 | $41,500 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $46,000 | $4,500 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $46,000 | $4,500 | $41,500 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $46,000 | $4,500 | $41,500 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $46,000 | $4,500 | $41,500 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $46,000 | $4,500 | $41,500 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $46,000 | $4,500 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $4,518 | $46,000 | $4,500 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $46,000 | $4,500 | $41,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,000 | $4,500 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,000 | $4,500 | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map