Estimated Value: $2,682,000 - $3,665,425
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$1,093/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Cross St, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $3,230,606, approximately $1,092 per square foot. 5 Cross St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Moran John F and Moran Carol L
Bought by
Gilmartin Michael G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmartin Michael G | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,296 | $3,065,800 | $1,684,400 | $1,381,400 |
| 2024 | $17,403 | $2,706,600 | $1,531,600 | $1,175,000 |
| 2023 | $12,804 | $1,826,500 | $862,400 | $964,100 |
| 2022 | $12,908 | $1,579,900 | $701,200 | $878,700 |
| 2021 | $5,163 | $1,400,400 | $631,600 | $768,800 |
| 2020 | $12,323 | $1,355,700 | $607,500 | $748,200 |
| 2019 | $12,237 | $1,352,200 | $607,500 | $744,700 |
| 2018 | $4,800 | $1,318,600 | $579,800 | $738,800 |
| 2017 | $12,265 | $1,334,600 | $601,900 | $732,700 |
| 2016 | $8,042 | $870,300 | $601,900 | $268,400 |
| 2015 | $6,082 | $667,600 | $601,900 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | $5,503 | $586,000 | $521,200 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map