5 Dillingham Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,098 - $508,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Dillingham Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $482,775, approximately $170 per square foot. 5 Dillingham Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Sadler Bldg Corp
Bought by
Walston Kevin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,392
Outstanding Balance
$267,641
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$215,134
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walston Kevin E | $406,392 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walston Kevin E | $406,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,112 | $442,900 | $90,000 | $352,900 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $424,300 | $90,000 | $334,300 |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $410,700 | $90,000 | $320,700 |
| 2022 | $4,633 | $392,600 | $84,000 | $308,600 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $350,000 | $82,000 | $268,000 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $328,500 | $80,000 | $248,500 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $328,100 | $80,000 | $248,100 |
| 2018 | $3,887 | $305,900 | $80,000 | $225,900 |
| 2017 | $3,887 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,887 | $305,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,887 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,238 | $335,000 | $80,000 | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map