Estimated Value: $530,000 - $1,286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Dockside Ct, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $866,275, approximately $685 per square foot. 5 Dockside Ct is a home with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725 | $731,470 | $443,780 | $287,690 |
| 2024 | $4,447 | $731,470 | $443,780 | $287,690 |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $731,470 | $443,780 | $287,690 |
| 2022 | $4,644 | $443,980 | $289,250 | $154,730 |
| 2021 | $4,685 | $445,380 | $289,250 | $156,130 |
| 2020 | $4,668 | $445,380 | $289,250 | $156,130 |
| 2019 | $4,641 | $445,380 | $289,250 | $156,130 |
| 2018 | $4,596 | $445,380 | $289,250 | $156,130 |
| 2017 | $4,525 | $445,380 | $289,250 | $156,130 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $445,380 | $289,250 | $156,130 |
| 2015 | $4,432 | $445,380 | $289,250 | $156,130 |
| 2013 | $4,062 | $445,380 | $289,250 | $156,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map