5 E Manor Dr Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,064,247 - $3,801,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,171
Sq Ft
$1,124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 E Manor Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $3,563,812, approximately $1,123 per square foot. 5 E Manor Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Kimbell Raymond L and Louise Kimbell M
Bought by
Brewer Philip K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Outstanding Balance
$414,277
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$3,149,535
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Philip K | $850,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewer Philip K | $637,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,289 | $2,120,631 | $608,522 | $1,512,109 |
| 2024 | $26,761 | $2,079,063 | $596,595 | $1,482,468 |
| 2023 | $26,539 | $2,038,303 | $584,900 | $1,453,403 |
| 2022 | $26,212 | $1,998,347 | $573,434 | $1,424,913 |
| 2021 | $25,714 | $1,959,168 | $562,191 | $1,396,977 |
| 2020 | $26,671 | $1,939,087 | $556,429 | $1,382,658 |
| 2019 | $26,052 | $1,901,080 | $545,523 | $1,355,557 |
| 2018 | $26,472 | $1,863,816 | $534,831 | $1,328,985 |
| 2017 | $23,776 | $1,827,276 | $524,347 | $1,302,929 |
| 2016 | $22,135 | $1,791,455 | $514,068 | $1,277,387 |
| 2015 | $23,842 | $1,764,557 | $506,350 | $1,258,207 |
| 2014 | $20,254 | $1,641,757 | $496,432 | $1,145,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map