5 E Mill St Kellogg, ID 83837
Estimated Value: $337,943 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 E Mill St, Kellogg, ID 83837 and is currently estimated at $359,486, approximately $171 per square foot. 5 E Mill St is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Ferguson Wayne R and Ferguson Kevyn L
Bought by
Nick Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$89,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Baker Caleb and Baker Esther E J
Bought by
Ferguson Wayne R and Ferguson Kevyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,382
Interest Rate
4.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Shoshone County
Bought by
Zisk Charles J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Estates Llc | -- | Titleone | |
| Ferguson Wayne R | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow | |
| Zisk Charles J | $11,016 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nick Estates Llc | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Wayne R | $145,382 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $301,380 | $66,829 | $234,551 |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $301,380 | $66,829 | $234,551 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $259,247 | $61,274 | $197,973 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $222,514 | $56,780 | $165,734 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $172,536 | $21,869 | $150,667 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $146,850 | $20,416 | $126,434 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $110,221 | $17,975 | $92,246 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $72,716 | $16,341 | $56,375 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $69,361 | $16,341 | $53,020 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $63,691 | $16,341 | $47,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,941 | $16,341 | $43,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,431 | $16,341 | $41,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map