Estimated Value: $525,309 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 E Savannah Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $544,327, approximately $232 per square foot. 5 E Savannah Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Ramachandra Hassan G and Ramachandra Leela
Bought by
English Larry A and English Vanessa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$123,843
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$420,484
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Larry A | $301,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | English Larry A | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $464,100 | $99,700 | $364,400 |
| 2024 | $4,348 | $102,100 | $17,000 | $85,100 |
| 2023 | $4,228 | $102,100 | $17,000 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $4,219 | $102,100 | $17,000 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $102,100 | $17,000 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $4,022 | $102,100 | $17,000 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $4,580 | $102,100 | $17,000 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $102,100 | $17,000 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $102,100 | $17,000 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $102,100 | $17,000 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $102,100 | $17,000 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $102,100 | $17,000 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map