5 E Shore Laguna Niguel, CA 92677
Estimated Value: $2,583,000 - $3,065,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,177
Sq Ft
$861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 E Shore, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677 and is currently estimated at $2,735,900, approximately $861 per square foot. 5 E Shore is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Malcom Elementary School, Niguel Hills Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Webb Brian D and Webb Julie A
Bought by
Green Terry A and Macy Green Marilyn P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Webb Brian D and Webb Julie A
Bought by
Webb Brian D and Webb Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Webb Brian D and Webb Julie A
Bought by
Webb Brian D and Webb Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Claire Collins Sylvia
Bought by
Webb Brian D and Webb Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Stocker Walter J and Stocker Claire
Bought by
Collins Sylvia Claire
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
Collins Sylvia Claire
Bought by
Collins Sylvia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Stocker Walter J and Stocker Claire
Bought by
Collins Sylvia Claire
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Sold by
Collins Sylvia Claire
Bought by
Collins Sylvia C and The Sylvia C Collins Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1993
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Stocker Walter J and Stocker Claire
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Terry A | $1,262,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Webb Brian D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Webb Brian D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Webb Brian D | -- | -- | |
| Webb Brian D | $650,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Collins Sylvia Claire | -- | -- | |
| Stocker Walter J | -- | -- | |
| Collins Sylvia C | -- | -- | |
| Collins Sylvia Claire | -- | -- | |
| Stocker Walter J | -- | -- | |
| Collins Sylvia Claire | -- | -- | |
| Stocker Walter J | -- | -- | |
| Collins Sylvia C | -- | -- | |
| Collins Sylvia C | -- | -- | |
| Stocker Walter J | $410,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Terry A | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Brian D | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,774 | $1,696,588 | $1,157,031 | $539,557 |
| 2024 | $16,774 | $1,663,322 | $1,134,344 | $528,978 |
| 2023 | $16,417 | $1,630,708 | $1,112,102 | $518,606 |
| 2022 | $14,236 | $1,413,903 | $988,358 | $425,545 |
| 2021 | $13,960 | $1,386,180 | $968,979 | $417,201 |
| 2020 | $13,964 | $1,386,180 | $968,979 | $417,201 |
| 2019 | $13,980 | $1,359,000 | $949,979 | $409,021 |
| 2018 | $14,324 | $1,359,000 | $949,979 | $409,021 |
| 2017 | $13,338 | $1,279,215 | $870,194 | $409,021 |
| 2016 | $13,709 | $1,279,215 | $870,194 | $409,021 |
| 2015 | $13,235 | $1,260,000 | $857,122 | $402,878 |
| 2014 | $10,942 | $1,042,000 | $639,122 | $402,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map