5 Elm St Ansonia, CT 06401
Estimated Value: $394,085 - $465,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Elm St, Ansonia, CT 06401 and is currently estimated at $438,771, approximately $189 per square foot. 5 Elm St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ansonia Middle School, Ansonia High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Euell Paula and Farnham William
Bought by
Gibbs Brenda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Brenda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibbs Brenda | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibbs Brenda | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,818 | $203,770 | $44,870 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $5,398 | $203,770 | $44,870 | $158,900 |
| 2023 | $5,347 | $203,770 | $44,870 | $158,900 |
| 2022 | $4,729 | $125,100 | $43,500 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $5,254 | $125,100 | $43,500 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $4,729 | $125,100 | $43,500 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $9,076 | $125,100 | $43,500 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $5,847 | $125,100 | $43,500 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $4,083 | $109,400 | $49,800 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $4,083 | $109,400 | $49,800 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | $4,105 | $109,400 | $49,800 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | $4,224 | $109,400 | $49,800 | $59,600 |
| 2013 | $4,304 | $109,400 | $49,800 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map