5 Elm St Unit 3 Wolfeboro, NH 03894
Studio
1
Bath
2,107
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Elm St Unit 3, Wolfeboro, NH 03894. 5 Elm St Unit 3 is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Crescent Lake School, and Kingswood Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Dlb Investments Llc
Bought by
5 Elm Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Elm Street Llc | $375,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,771 | $570,700 | $264,000 | $306,700 |
| 2024 | $4,379 | $275,400 | $82,800 | $192,600 |
| 2023 | $4,046 | $275,400 | $82,800 | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $275,400 | $82,800 | $192,600 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $275,400 | $82,800 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $275,400 | $82,800 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $3,534 | $223,100 | $64,200 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $213,900 | $64,200 | $149,700 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $213,900 | $64,200 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $213,900 | $64,200 | $149,700 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $217,400 | $64,200 | $153,200 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $212,700 | $54,300 | $158,400 |
| 2013 | $2,735 | $213,200 | $54,300 | $158,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map