5 Ethel Ln Mill Valley, CA 94941
Almonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,549,000 - $1,895,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$1,258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Ethel Ln, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,755,918, approximately $1,257 per square foot. 5 Ethel Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Rodrigue Jennifer Mailliard and Rodrigue Tyler J
Bought by
Rodrigue Jennifer Mailliard and Rodrigue Tyler J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$707,000
Outstanding Balance
$487,460
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,268,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Rodrigue Tyler and Rodrigue Jennifer
Bought by
Rodrigue Jennifer Mailliard and Rodrigue Tyler J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Selna Larry and Selna Daniel
Bought by
Rodrigue Tyler and Rodrigue Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$716,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Albertazzi Guido and Selna Robert C
Bought by
Albertazzi Guido and Selna Robert C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Albertazzi Guido A and Albertazzi Rose G
Bought by
Albertazzi Guido and Albertazzi Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigue Jennifer Mailliard | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Rodrigue Jennifer Mailliard | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Rodrigue Jennifer Mailliard | -- | None Available | |
| Rodrigue Tyler | $895,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Albertazzi Guido | -- | -- | |
| Albertazzi Guido | -- | California Land Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodrigue Jennifer Mailliard | $707,000 | |
| Closed | Rodrigue Tyler | $716,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,541 | $1,175,519 | $919,401 | $256,118 |
| 2024 | $16,965 | $1,152,473 | $901,376 | $251,097 |
| 2023 | $16,573 | $1,129,883 | $883,708 | $246,175 |
| 2022 | $15,937 | $1,107,732 | $866,383 | $241,349 |
| 2021 | $15,573 | $1,086,019 | $849,401 | $236,618 |
| 2020 | $15,411 | $1,074,886 | $840,693 | $234,193 |
| 2019 | $15,094 | $1,053,817 | $824,215 | $229,602 |
| 2018 | $14,605 | $1,033,161 | $808,059 | $225,102 |
| 2017 | $14,376 | $1,012,907 | $792,218 | $220,689 |
| 2016 | $13,693 | $993,047 | $776,685 | $216,362 |
| 2015 | $12,911 | $927,250 | $725,224 | $202,026 |
| 2014 | $11,148 | $806,305 | $630,630 | $175,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map