5 Falcon Ln E Fairport, NY 14450
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Falcon Ln E, Fairport, NY 14450 and is currently estimated at $186,770, approximately $222 per square foot. 5 Falcon Ln E is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Brooks Hill School, Martha Brown Middle School, and Minerva Deland School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Kriewald Mary Lou
Bought by
Kriewald Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kriewald Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $61,000 | $0 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $661 | $61,000 | $0 | $61,000 |
| 2023 | $644 | $61,000 | $0 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $23 | $61,000 | $0 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $618 | $61,000 | $0 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $600 | $61,000 | $0 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $601 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $23 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $36 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map