5 Field Ln Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,028,000 - $2,161,337
4
Beds
5
Baths
6,120
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Field Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $2,094,779, approximately $342 per square foot. 5 Field Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Withrow University High School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2013
Sold by
Donohoo Kathleen A and Donohoo Richard G
Bought by
Donohoo Richard G and Donohoo Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Donohoo Richard G
Bought by
Donohoo Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,150
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donohoo Richard G | -- | None Available | |
| Donohoo Kathleen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Donohoo Kathleen A | $407,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,290 | $620,995 | $265,010 | $355,985 |
| 2024 | $39,234 | $620,995 | $265,010 | $355,985 |
| 2023 | $36,466 | $594,385 | $265,059 | $329,326 |
| 2022 | $31,172 | $456,572 | $175,893 | $280,679 |
| 2021 | $30,121 | $456,572 | $175,893 | $280,679 |
| 2020 | $30,882 | $456,572 | $175,893 | $280,679 |
| 2019 | $32,181 | $434,830 | $167,517 | $267,313 |
| 2018 | $32,227 | $434,830 | $167,517 | $267,313 |
| 2017 | $30,687 | $434,830 | $167,517 | $267,313 |
| 2016 | $29,874 | $416,686 | $159,037 | $257,649 |
| 2015 | $26,888 | $416,686 | $159,037 | $257,649 |
| 2014 | $27,073 | $416,686 | $159,037 | $257,649 |
| 2013 | $26,323 | $382,281 | $145,905 | $236,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map