5 Forest Dr Seabrook, NH 03874
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Forest Dr, Seabrook, NH 03874 and is currently estimated at $563,117, approximately $305 per square foot. 5 Forest Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Seabrook Elementary School, Seabrook Middle School, and Winnacunnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Tibbertts Gertude P
Bought by
Gertude P Tibbets Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1993
Bought by
Gertude P Tibbets Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gertude P Tibbets Ret | -- | -- | |
| Gertude P Tibbets Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,859 | $472,500 | $246,000 | $226,500 |
| 2024 | $5,538 | $472,500 | $246,000 | $226,500 |
| 2023 | $5,912 | $391,800 | $205,000 | $186,800 |
| 2022 | $5,191 | $391,800 | $205,000 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $391,800 | $205,000 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $8,395 | $298,400 | $155,800 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $8,774 | $298,400 | $155,800 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $298,400 | $155,800 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $4,428 | $272,500 | $129,900 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $7,780 | $272,500 | $129,900 | $142,600 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $249,900 | $121,500 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | $3,816 | $249,900 | $121,500 | $128,400 |
| 2013 | $3,808 | $249,400 | $121,500 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map