7 Forest Dr Seabrook, NH 03874
Estimated Value: $513,309 - $573,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Forest Dr, Seabrook, NH 03874 and is currently estimated at $552,077, approximately $335 per square foot. 7 Forest Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Seabrook Elementary School, Seabrook Middle School, and Winnacunnet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,704 | $460,000 | $249,300 | $210,700 |
| 2024 | $5,391 | $460,000 | $249,300 | $210,700 |
| 2023 | $5,352 | $354,700 | $207,700 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $354,700 | $207,700 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $4,870 | $354,700 | $207,700 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $4,457 | $279,100 | $157,900 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $4,396 | $279,100 | $157,900 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $4,535 | $279,100 | $157,900 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $4,108 | $252,800 | $131,600 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $3,739 | $252,800 | $131,600 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $232,500 | $123,200 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $232,500 | $123,200 | $109,300 |
| 2013 | $3,495 | $228,900 | $123,200 | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map