5 Forest Trace Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $389,125 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Forest Trace Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $405,031, approximately $202 per square foot. 5 Forest Trace Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Dardenne Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Brooks Richard Scott and Brooks Danielle Lea
Bought by
Brooks Richard Scott and Brooks Danielle Lea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Richard Scott | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $67,852 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,328 | $65,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,894 | $54,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,897 | $54,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,475 | $47,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $47,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,423 | $44,367 | $0 | $0 |