Seller's Agent in 2026
Debi Woodroe
Woodroe Realty
(585) 798-5902
6 in this area
63 Total Sales
4 possible 5 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, formal dining room, large living room with French doors and a fireplace (fireplace is not working at this time). foyer with partially open stairway and stained glass window, full insulated attic (could be finished), new kitchen and stainless steel stove and refrigerator in 2023, new floors in the dining room and foyer in 2023, large rooms, enclosed porch, partially fenced in back yard, 2nd floor bathroom redone in 2023, new furnace and hot water on demand new November 2025, new windows on the 1st floor new in 2023, block windows in basement, vinyl siding. Two driveways. One on each side of the house. Walking distance to village amenities, school, parks and the Historic Erie Canal.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Woodroe Realty Brokerage Phone: 585-746-1663 License #37WO0771329 Listed on: 01/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $169,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $115,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $73,500 | Gary Gerace | |
| Deed | $88,500 | Frank Buffomante | |
| Deed | $61,000 | Angelo Dimillo | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $18,500 | FHA | |
| Open | $158,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $70,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $69,825 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | $169,000 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $169,000 | +47.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Sold | $115,000 | -4.1% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -4.0% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $134,300 | $6,900 | $127,400 |
| 2024 | $3,462 | $76,900 | $6,900 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $3,726 | $76,900 | $6,900 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $76,900 | $6,900 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $76,900 | $6,900 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $76,900 | $6,900 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $76,900 | $6,900 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $3,611 | $76,900 | $6,900 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $76,900 | $6,900 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $76,900 | $6,900 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,900 | $6,900 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,900 | $6,900 | $70,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Debi Woodroe
Woodroe Realty
(585) 798-5902
6 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Carol Klein
Century 21 North East
(716) 949-9147
3 in this area
575 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Debbie Carpenter
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors
(716) 998-0039
17 in this area
140 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Robert Robinson
Howard Hanna
(716) 471-6471
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)
MLS Number: R1658988
APN: 293601-086-013-0003-061-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.