5 Gavin Cir Andover, MA 01810
Far West Andover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,127,000 - $1,288,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,186
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Gavin Cir, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $1,193,598, approximately $374 per square foot. 5 Gavin Cir is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including High Plain Elementary School, Wood Hill Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Lee Kin Y and Yuen-Lee Wing H
Bought by
K Y & Wing H Yuen-Lee Lt and Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Chalifour Henri R
Bought by
Lee Kin Yee and Yuen-Lee Wing Hung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K Y & Wing H Yuen-Lee Lt | -- | None Available | |
| K Y & Wing H Yuen-Lee Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Kin Yee | $580,000 | -- | |
| Lee Kin | $580,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Kin Yee | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Kin | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,279 | $1,063,200 | $513,900 | $549,300 |
| 2024 | $11,967 | $929,100 | $430,900 | $498,200 |
| 2023 | $11,197 | $819,700 | $368,400 | $451,300 |
| 2022 | $10,731 | $735,000 | $332,100 | $402,900 |
| 2021 | $10,290 | $673,000 | $302,000 | $371,000 |
| 2020 | $10,009 | $666,800 | $302,000 | $364,800 |
| 2019 | $10,084 | $660,400 | $302,000 | $358,400 |
| 2018 | $9,758 | $623,900 | $293,300 | $330,600 |
| 2017 | $9,366 | $617,000 | $287,400 | $329,600 |
| 2016 | $9,174 | $619,000 | $287,400 | $331,600 |
| 2015 | $8,997 | $601,000 | $287,400 | $313,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map