5 Glenview Cir Mountain Brook, AL 35213
Estimated Value: $1,820,328 - $2,809,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
5,284
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Glenview Cir, Mountain Brook, AL 35213 and is currently estimated at $2,222,443, approximately $420 per square foot. 5 Glenview Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Crestline Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Isom Hewlett C and Scott Isom Lanier
Bought by
Culp Clarence Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culp Clarence Glenn | $217,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Culp Clarence Glenn | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,221 | $120,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,476 | $124,120 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $11,111 | $102,410 | $31,000 | $71,410 |
| 2021 | $10,963 | $101,060 | $31,000 | $70,060 |
| 2020 | $14,751 | $133,290 | $31,000 | $102,290 |
| 2019 | $10,124 | $102,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,651 | $98,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,742 | $119,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,322 | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,322 | $102,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,416 | $116,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $10,416 | $116,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map