5 Goodfellow Rd Groton, VT 05046
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,857
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Goodfellow Rd, Groton, VT 05046 and is currently estimated at $268,236, approximately $144 per square foot. 5 Goodfellow Rd is a home located in Caledonia County with nearby schools including Blue Mountain Union School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,017 | $159,100 | $32,300 | $126,800 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $159,100 | $32,300 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $159,100 | $32,300 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $159,100 | $32,300 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $3,273 | $159,100 | $32,300 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $159,100 | $32,300 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $165,300 | $31,800 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $165,300 | $31,800 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $165,300 | $31,800 | $133,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,653 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map