5 Granli Dr Andover, MA 01810
Haggetts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,781,984 - $2,089,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
6,045
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Granli Dr, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $1,922,496, approximately $318 per square foot. 5 Granli Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including High Plain Elementary School, Wood Hill Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Jas Rt and Sullivan
Bought by
Sullivan Ft and Sullivan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Gar-Bar Rt
Bought by
Jas Rt
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1990
Sold by
Sullivan John F
Bought by
Gar Bar Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
10.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Gar Bar Rt | $360,000 | -- | |
| Jas Rt | $270,383 | -- | |
| Gar Bar Rt | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gar Bar Rt | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gar Bar Rt | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,816 | $1,666,600 | $568,000 | $1,098,600 |
| 2024 | $19,414 | $1,507,300 | $533,000 | $974,300 |
| 2023 | $18,283 | $1,338,400 | $455,900 | $882,500 |
| 2022 | $17,517 | $1,199,800 | $411,100 | $788,700 |
| 2021 | $16,837 | $1,101,200 | $374,000 | $727,200 |
| 2020 | $16,338 | $1,088,500 | $374,000 | $714,500 |
| 2019 | $16,116 | $1,055,400 | $353,100 | $702,300 |
| 2018 | $15,505 | $991,400 | $343,100 | $648,300 |
| 2017 | $14,910 | $982,200 | $336,600 | $645,600 |
| 2016 | $14,857 | $1,002,500 | $354,000 | $648,500 |
| 2015 | $14,488 | $967,800 | $354,000 | $613,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map