5 Heron Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,792,550 - $2,115,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Heron, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,987,638, approximately $833 per square foot. 5 Heron is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Mihaylova Kao Family Trust and Kao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Kao Chi Cheu and Kao Yen Mei Chen
Bought by
Kao Damian Chen Lun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Evans David R and Evans Carol A
Bought by
Kao Chi Sheu and Kao Yen Mei Chen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mihaylova Kao Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kao Damian Chen Lun | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kao Chi Sheu | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,693 | $734,259 | $503,490 | $230,769 |
| 2024 | $7,693 | $719,862 | $493,617 | $226,245 |
| 2023 | $7,496 | $705,748 | $483,939 | $221,809 |
| 2022 | $7,340 | $691,910 | $474,450 | $217,460 |
| 2021 | $7,177 | $678,344 | $465,147 | $213,197 |
| 2020 | $7,136 | $671,389 | $460,378 | $211,011 |
| 2019 | $6,979 | $658,225 | $451,351 | $206,874 |
| 2018 | $6,855 | $645,319 | $442,501 | $202,818 |
| 2017 | $6,713 | $632,666 | $433,824 | $198,842 |
| 2016 | $6,415 | $620,261 | $425,317 | $194,944 |
| 2015 | $6,319 | $610,945 | $418,929 | $192,016 |
| 2014 | $6,196 | $598,978 | $410,723 | $188,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map