5 Jefferson Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $223,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Jefferson Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $187,521, approximately $88 per square foot. 5 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Griswold Richard L
Bought by
Martinez Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,410
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$140,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Karounos Theodoros
Bought by
Griswold Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Pedro | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Griswold Richard | $42,000 | Levene, Gouldin & Thompson |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |