5 Knoll Vista Atherton, CA 94027
West of the Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,161,000 - $7,786,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,990
Sq Ft
$1,678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Knoll Vista, Atherton, CA 94027 and is currently estimated at $6,694,329, approximately $1,677 per square foot. 5 Knoll Vista is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Las Lomitas Elementary School, La Entrada Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Delson Kaplan and Delson Amy
Bought by
Kaplan Frank and Delson Amy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaplan Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,107 | $1,893,824 | $976,198 | $917,626 |
| 2023 | $22,107 | $1,820,287 | $938,292 | $881,995 |
| 2022 | $21,144 | $1,784,596 | $919,895 | $864,701 |
| 2021 | $20,811 | $1,749,605 | $901,858 | $847,747 |
| 2020 | $20,351 | $1,731,666 | $892,611 | $839,055 |
| 2019 | $20,925 | $1,697,712 | $875,109 | $822,603 |
| 2018 | $19,929 | $1,664,424 | $857,950 | $806,474 |
| 2017 | $20,006 | $1,631,789 | $841,128 | $790,661 |
| 2016 | $19,841 | $1,599,794 | $824,636 | $775,158 |
| 2015 | $19,459 | $1,575,765 | $812,250 | $763,515 |
| 2014 | $19,268 | $1,544,899 | $796,340 | $748,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map