Estimated Value: $439,000 - $503,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Lamont Rd, Ridge, NY 11961 and is currently estimated at $467,030, approximately $436 per square foot. 5 Lamont Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Junior High School, Longwood Middle School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Loughran Daniel and Loughran Anthony J
Bought by
Laino Anthony and Piccolo Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Trustee Sterling Peter C
Bought by
Callan Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laino Anthony | $174,000 | None Available | |
| Leone Lorraine | -- | None Available | |
| Callan Patricia | $300,000 | Michael Capasso |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,236 | $1,450 | $350 | $1,100 |
| 2023 | $6,236 | $1,450 | $350 | $1,100 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $1,450 | $350 | $1,100 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $1,450 | $350 | $1,100 |
| 2020 | $4,712 | $1,450 | $350 | $1,100 |
| 2019 | $4,712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $1,450 | $350 | $1,100 |